| Tender Title | Sentry Post Services for Military Installation Safeguarding | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7836624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836624, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Sentry Post (Q3) services. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army's organisation at ***********Jamnagar. The tender is open for participation from 03-09-2026 7:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 7:00 PM. A total quantity of three Sentry Posts (Q3) are required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,600.0. This opportunity, dated 01-08-2026, represents a crucial requirement for safeguarding a vital military installation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category