Supply of Pumps, Motors, Valves, and Pipe Fittings

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pumps, Motors, Valves, and Pipe Fittings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pumps, Motors, Valves, and Pipe Fittings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948240, is being issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The procurement exercise, initiated on August 21, 2026, and closing on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM, pertains to a diverse range of items categorized under 532004 (Pumps and Motors) and 531740 (Valves and Pipe Fittings), with a total quantity of 3469 units. The tender is being managed from the Rpnhq Vadodara office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-21-16-25-59_658676a02959dc50a3ea45af8ad35953.pdf
  • Document
    1787310316.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790976.pdf
  • Document
    TD_P40_26_3463a16c-70ee-468a-bc8b1787313335277_Hrithik123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category