| Tender Title | Supply of Key Line Shaft Coupling Bottom Casings for GAIL Vadodara Pipeline Network | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963328 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
GAIL (India) Limited, a Government of India Undertaking and a Maharatna Company operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically its Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters in Vadodara, Gujarat, located at GAIL Complex, Plot No. 5491, Behind Sir Sayaji Gruh, Near Ajit Nagar, Akota O.P. Road, Vadodara, Gujarat (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7963328), is inviting bids for the supply of 72 units of "039.07 KEY LINE SHAFT COUPLING BOTTOM CASING". This tender opportunity is open for application from August 29, 2026, 10:22 AM, with the submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by their RPN HQ Vadodara office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category