| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Pressure Reducing Regulator for Gail India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967104 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Gail India Limited (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7967104), from the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks the procurement of one unit of a Model HP Pressure Reducing Regulator, specifically product code 3BS-S517-8800000. The tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 10:36 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by Rpnhq Vadodara, an office within Gail India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category