Annual Fire Tender Maintenance Services for Gail India Limited

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Fire Tender Maintenance Services for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Fire Tender Maintenance Services for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976687, is issued by Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, from their Rpnhq Vadodara office. The opportunity seeks a lump sum quotation, inclusive of GST, for the annual maintenance of one fire tender. This service contract is for a duration of three months, with comprehensive details available in the Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), Scope of Work (SOW), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals on the GEM portal. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:26 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category