Comprehensive3-Year Annual Maintenance for H2O and H2S Gas Analyzers

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive3-Year Annual Maintenance for H2O and H2S Gas Analyzers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988565Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive3-Year Annual Maintenance for H2O and H2S Gas Analyzers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988565
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

GAIL (India) Limited, a Maharatna Company under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, headquartered at its Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters in Vadodara, Gujarat, is issuing a tender for comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988565, seeks qualified bidders to provide these essential services for a period of three (03) years. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of Moisture (H2O) Analyzers and H2S Analyzers, with specific details, including the Schedule of Change of Powers (SCC), Statement of Work (SOW), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), provided within the tender documents. Bidders are required to submit a lumpsum amount inclusive of GST through the GEM portal. The tender will open for bidding on September 4, 2026, at 4:01 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Portable Multi-Gas Detector for Real-Time H2S and CO Monitoring..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Airports Authority of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Research Facility..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Tender

Delhi Police SCRB Annual Application Software Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Portable Multi-Gas Detector for Real-Time H2S and CO Monitoring...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Airports Authority...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Research Facility...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Tender

Delhi Police SCRB Annual Application Software Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category