| Tender Title | Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd. | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7686549 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, specifically the IT Department of Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd. located at Sardar Patel Vidyut Bhavan, Race Course, Vadodara (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7686549), seeks qualified bidders for the supply of "Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2)". The procurement involves a total quantity of three (3) units. Bidders are informed that the tender period commences on September 5th, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.00 is required for participation. The issuing office for this bid is the Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category