Commercial LED Street Light Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial LED Street Light Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988113Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial LED Street Light Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988113
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988113, is issued by the Banaskantha District Panchayat, under the purview of the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Government of Gujarat. The opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, pertains to the provision of Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on the Lump Sum based Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Commercial LED Street Lights. A crucial aspect of this tender is that the service provider will be responsible for providing all necessary consumables, which are to be inclusive in the total contract cost. The bid period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:20 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the operational scope of the North Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian Maritime University,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian Maritime...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category