| Tender Title | Procurement of MNRE Compliant 12W LED Solar Street Lights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981936 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites proposals from qualified suppliers for the procurement of twelve (12) units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, strictly adhering to the specifications outlined by the MNRE (Ministry of New and Renewable Energy), as designated by Category Q3. The procurement is being conducted by the Rajkot District Panchayat, under the Department of Panchayats and Rural Housing, Gujarat. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between September 1, 2026, 1:11 PM, and September 11, 2026, 2:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000.0 is mandatory. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to rural electrification and sustainable infrastructure development within the Gujarat region, managed through the Taluka Panchayat Office, Vinchhiya, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981936.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE Compliant..read more
Procurement of MNRE Compliant 12W LED Solar Street Lights for Palghar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category