Outsourcing Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower for Technical Institute Operations in Rajkot

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourcing Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower for Technical Institute Operations in Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918350Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourcing Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower for Technical Institute Operations in Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918350
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,945
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for minimum wage, unskilled roles at the A V Parekh Technical Institute, operated by the Directorate of Technical Education under the Education Department Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918350, is scheduled to commence on 14-08-2026 at 1:34 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 101,945.0. The services are to be rendered in Rajkot, Gujarat, with the institute located at 360001AVPTI OPP. HEMUGADHAVI HALL TAGORE ROAD. While "Unskilled Not Required Others" is listed under Item Category, the overarching service sought is Manpower Outsourcing for minimum wage roles, implying a need for skilled or semi-skilled personnel beyond basic unskilled labor, or potentially a nuanced interpretation of "unskilled" within the context of the institute's operational needs. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender document for specific requirements and qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category