Supply of 32 Q3 Emergency Push Button Switches for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 32 Q3 Emergency Push Button Switches for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978750Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 32 Q3 Emergency Push Button Switches for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978750
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978750, is issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training, a part of the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat. The tender seeks the supply of Emergency Push Button Switches, specifically the Q3 model, with a total quantity of 32 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 4:22 PM until 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Gujarat, with the issuing office being the DET.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Emergency Push Button Switch Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more

Others , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Reactor Emergency Push Button Control Junction Boxes Supply..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Emergency Push Button Switch Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of...read more

Others , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Reactor Emergency Push Button Control Junction Boxes Supply...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image