Supply of Laboratory Incubator for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laboratory Incubator for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926362Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laboratory Incubator for Gujarat Agriculture Directorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926362
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Laboratory Incubator (Q3) to the Directorate of Agriculture, under the Department of Agriculture and Co-operation, Government of Gujarat. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926362, is being issued by the Office of the Joint Director of Agriculture Extension, Rajkot. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 17-08-2026 at 4:08 PM and will conclude on 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for agricultural research and development initiatives within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766284.pdf
  • Document
    BODINCUBAT_27753c6c-33ca-4b19-a2521786963056455_buyer1.doafw.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category