Supply of Laboratory Water Baths for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laboratory Water Baths for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laboratory Water Baths for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929177, is being issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat. The application authority responsible for this procurement is the Joint Director of Agriculture Extension, Rajkot, with the Deputy Director of Agriculture (P.Q) located at Seva Sadan-2, Lal Bunglow, Jamnagar, also being a relevant contact point. The tender is for the supply of one unit of "water baths (Q3)" and is open for bidding from August 18, 2026, at 11:29 AM, concluding on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers within the Ministry/State of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769571.pdf
  • Document
    WATERBATH_543363f9-0d0f-4b22-bdd51787032707598_buyer1.doafw.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category