Porbandar Lighthouse Tower Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Porbandar Lighthouse Tower Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924782_1Tender Reference NumberCM-JM-02006/1/2020-Civil
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.83 L Tender LocationPorbandar , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePorbandar Lighthouse Tower Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924782_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCM-JM-02006/1/2020-Civil
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.83 L
  • Tender LocationPorbandar,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,657
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Lighthouse Tower At Porbandar Lighthouse.&#x0d

This tender, Reference Number CM-JM-02006/1/2020-Civil, is invited by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships for the critical Repair and Maintenance of the Lighthouse Tower at Porbandar Lighthouse. The work is valued at ₹8,82,835 and is expected to be completed within 150 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a bid validity period of 150 days. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Pt. Nehru Marg, Jamnagar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,657 is required, payable to the Director of Lighthouse and Lightships in Jamnagar, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per NIT. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, PAN, GST, Enlistment Order, non-blacklisting undertaking, income tax returns, unconditional price bid undertaking, tender acceptance letter, annual turnover, bank solvency, and experience certificates; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding specific documentation requirements and tenderer class are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressDte. Lighthouse And Lightships, Deep Bhavan Pt. Nehru Marg Jamnagar Gujarat&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Lighthouse Tower Modification Works At Manakkodam Lighthouse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha..read more

Puri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall Etc...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Lighthouse Tower Modification Works At Manakkodam Lighthouse...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha...read more

Puri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category