Plumbing and Sanitary Upgrades at University of Delhi Campus Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plumbing and Sanitary Upgrades at University of Delhi Campus Facilities
Tender ID2026_DU_923862_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-403
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlumbing and Sanitary Upgrades at University of Delhi Campus Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_DU_923862_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-403
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,377
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Plumbering And Sanitary Work, Any Other Misc. Work At Arawali Hostel, Engineering Department, Geetajali Hostel Canteen Building, Admn. Block, Store Building, Las And Gents Toilet, Sdc

This tender, identified by Reference Number CEET-403 and Tender ID 2026_DU_923862_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically encompassing plumbing and sanitary work, along with any other miscellaneous tasks required at various locations within the University of Delhi, including Arawali Hostel, Geetanjali Hostel Canteen Building, Admn. Block, Store Building, and Ladies and Gents Toilet at SDC, North Campus. The total estimated tender value is ₹4,68,864, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,377 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, located at 12, Cavalry Lane, Delhi-110007. Prospective bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, Latest ITR, GST Certificate, Enlistment/Registration, Power of Attorney/Authority Letter, Tender Fee, and other documents as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Price Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Tent Services Work At University Campus Ggv..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

University Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of New Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners At Department..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Flooring, Washrooms Kitchen Cabinets, Paniting Works, Sanitary..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o To Kasturba Delhi Skill And Entrepreneurships University Campus..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Tent Services Work At University Campus Ggv...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

University Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of New Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners At...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Flooring, Washrooms Kitchen Cabinets, Paniting Works,...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o To Kasturba Delhi Skill And Entrepreneurships University...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More