| Tender Title | Professional Large Format Display Supply for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959395 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959395, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, under the Ministry of Defence, through its Organisation Name, Office of Dg (mss). The procurement concerns a "Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2)", with a Total Quantity of one unit. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:58 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is 30,000.0. This opportunity is specifically for organizations capable of supplying high-quality professional large format display technology to support the critical research and development activities of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category