| Tender Title | Procurement of Functional Near Infrared Spectroscopy Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926574 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,81,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Defence Research and Development**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically from the **Office of Dg (sss)**, concerns the procurement of **FUNCTIONAL NEAR INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY** equipment. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926574**, is open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 4:44 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A total quantity of **three (3)** units of this specialized spectroscopy equipment is required. A bid security deposit (EMD) of **INR 881,100.00** is mandatory for participation. The procuring authority is located in **North Delhi**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category