| Tender Title | Defence Research & Development Specialized Professional Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984097 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984097, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of the Director General of Research & Development (R&M), under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 01-09-2026, this is a custom bid for services falling under Item Category 855000, indicating a specialized need for professional services. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 5:24 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,100.00 is required. Further details regarding the specific requirements of this service procurement will be detailed within the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category