Supply of 5 Units Refrigerator Insulation Capacity 325-350l Evaporator CEISO

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 5 Units Refrigerator Insulation Capacity 325-350l Evaporator CEISO
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936813Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 5 Units Refrigerator Insulation Capacity 325-350l Evaporator CEISO
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936813
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936813, is issued by the National Institute of Immunology (NII), a constituent body of the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) under the Ministry of Science and Technology. The procurement, dated 19-08-2026, concerns the supply of five (5) units of refrigerators. Specifically, the requirement is for refrigerators with insulation and an evaporator, falling under the Item Category of "Refrigerator Insulation Capacity 325-350l Evaporator CEISO". The bid will be open for submission from 19-08-2026 at 3:35 PM until 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The NII, located in Delhi, is the designated office for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cold_cabinet_specification_2026-08-19-15-29-30_d08d5970235ca3c97e218d6c29771c53.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778094.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category