| Tender Title | Spectrofluorometer Procurement for National Institute of Immunology Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Institute of Immunology (NII), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and the Ministry of Science and Technology, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of advanced laboratory equipment. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932526, the NII in Delhi is seeking to procure a single unit of a Spectrofluorometer. The tender period commences on August 18, 2026, at 5:28 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 240,000.00 is required, underscoring the importance and value of this procurement. This opportunity is ideal for established manufacturers and distributors of high-precision scientific instrumentation looking to equip a leading research institution with state-of-the-art fluorescence spectroscopy capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category