National Institute of Immunology Laboratory and Research Services Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Institute of Immunology Laboratory and Research Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Institute of Immunology Laboratory and Research Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Institute of Immunology (NII), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7942175, commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:46 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, and interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 80,000.0. The issuing office is located in Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category