EC Dinghy Boat Repair Services

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EC Dinghy Boat Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961849Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEC Dinghy Boat Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961849
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Repair of Boat (EC Dinghy)**, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7961849**. The procuring authority is the **Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, within the **Department of Defence**. The tender is open from **25-08-2026 at 5:41 PM** and closes on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The requirement is for the repair of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an EC Dinghy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_ec_dinghy_2026-08-25-16-50-11_455eac3fc9c8c8ef8872a21ec128a7ce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806938.pdf
  • Document
    dinghy_e63cfaff-27a5-401e-84a51787659865916_EXO4NAVAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category