M16 Interlock Washer Supply for LHB Railway Coaches

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title M16 Interlock Washer Supply for LHB Railway Coaches
Tender IDNATender Reference Number07260152
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 11:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleM16 Interlock Washer Supply for LHB Railway Coaches
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number07260152
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 11:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 11:11 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 11:11 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 11:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 11:11 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 11:11 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 11:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,810
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the supply of "INTERLOCK WASHER SUITABLE FOR M16 BOLT (MAKE/TYPE - DISC LOCK / NORD LOCK / DUR LOCK / GALLOCK) for LHB Coaches." This goods-category tender, referenced as 07260152, seeks bids for Railway related Products to be delivered in New Delhi. Interested parties can download tender documents and submit their bids starting from 14-Jul-2026 at 11:11 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with bids scheduled for opening on the same day at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,810 is required. For a complete description and further details, bidders are advised to refer to the official tender document. The Tender Inviting Authority, STORES/NORTHERN RLY, is located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category