Faiveley Transport VB Unit Exchange Spares Procurement for Ministry of Railways

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 21, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faiveley Transport VB Unit Exchange Spares Procurement for Ministry of Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Number02261700
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaiveley Transport VB Unit Exchange Spares Procurement for Ministry of Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number02261700
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-21 04:06 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-21 04:06 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-21 04:06 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-21 04:06 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-30 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing a Limited tender for the procurement of unit exchange spares for VB, specifically from M/S FAIVELEY TRANSPORT. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02261700, falls under the Goods category with a focus on Railway related Products. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 21-Oct-2026 at 04:06 PM, with Bid Submission also commencing at this time. Potential bidders are advised that the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all on 30-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Fee is waived at 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 199500 is required. The tender inviting authority is STORES/TKJ/RCF, located at the PCMM Office, RCF Kapurthala Railway Offices Complex, Tilak Bridge, New Delhi. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any further details, please refer directly to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/tkj/rcf
AddressPcmm Office. Rcf Kapurthala Railway Offices Complex, Tilak Bridge New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsTransportation and Logistics Indian Army
Indian Army Military Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement
South Delhi, Delhi
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsAerospace and DefenceTransportation and Logistics Indian Army
Indian Army Military Transport Spares Procurement
South Delhi, Delhi
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Faiveley Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for Northern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before13 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Machinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Faiveley Air Dryer Overhaul Spares Supply for Northern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics Rites Limited
Air Brake System Spares Supply for Sri Lanka Railways Coaches

Supply Of Spares Of Air Brake System For The Coaches Supplied To Sri Lanka Railways

Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsTransportation and Logistics Indian Army
Indian Army Military Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement
South Delhi, Delhi
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsAerospace and DefenceTransportation and Logistics Indian Army
Indian Army Military Transport Spares Procurement
South Delhi, Delhi
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Faiveley Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for Northern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before13 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Machinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
Faiveley Air Dryer Overhaul Spares Supply for Northern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics Rites Limited
Air Brake System Spares Supply for Sri Lanka Railways Coaches

Supply Of Spares Of Air Brake System For The Coaches Supplied To Sri Lanka Railways

Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image