| Tender Title | Delhi Jal Board Engineering Component Procurement: Bolts, Nuts, Gaskets, Packaging, and Pipe Clamps Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985232 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985232, is issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), a key department within the Ministry of Delhi. The bidding process, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 9:42 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, concerns the procurement of essential engineering components. The total quantity of items required is 1880, with specific materials including Span Bolt and Nut (Q3), Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 (Q3), Gland Packaging (Q3), and Pipe Clamps (V2) (Q4). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,500.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement will be managed by the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Kandla Tw Gantry Sprinkler Painting And Procurement Of Nuts And Bolts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category