Indo Tibetan Border Police Thermal Vest Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indo Tibetan Border Police Thermal Vest Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7690188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndo Tibetan Border Police Thermal Vest Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7690188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the **Central Armed Police Forces**, specifically the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)**, under the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, concerns the procurement of **8328 units of Vest Thermal (MHA) (V2) (Q2)**. The bid, designated by number **GEM/2026/B/7690188**, is open for submission commencing on **06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 30,000.0** is required from interested parties. This opportunity, dated **22-06-2026**, is being managed by the **Ss Bn** office and represents a significant requirement for specialized protective and thermal wear within critical operational environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qr_vest_thermal_2025-12-08-20-54-54_baf7ed2c0b57a98d0a86bb3ca05c788d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849536.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9497101.pdf
  • Document
    vesths_eef5be80-7c48-4263-89211781938516643_depot@20148.pdf
  • Document
    1781936745.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category