Tactical Holster Procurement for Masada Pistols

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tactical Holster Procurement for Masada Pistols
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7816763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTactical Holster Procurement for Masada Pistols
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7816763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the procurement of one hundred (100) tactical holsters specifically designed for the Masada pistol. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Navy, this procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7816763. The tender is dated 04-08-2026, with a bid opening on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and a closing date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500.0 is required for participation. This requirement signifies a critical need within the Indian Navy for reliable and specialized equipment to support the operational readiness and effectiveness of its personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tecspecs_masada_pistol_2026-07-21-17-14-29_684236b06c50b04d4c7a31933477c8d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9640786.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843879.pdf
  • Document
    MASADA_12a029a7-e122-4a46-b0e31784634664356_LOGO-KARNA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category