| Tender Title | IIT Delhi Network Access Point and Wireless Controller Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868452 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Network Access Points and Wireless Controllers for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7868452, is open for submission between 04-09-2026 at 11:00 PM and 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The specific items required are detailed as "CW9800M CON SNT CW98M21A PWR 750WACR RED CW9174I CFG CON L1NBD CW98ICFG LIC CW E," with a total quantity of 126 units. The procurement is managed by the Computer Services Center located at IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi, South West Delhi, 110016, with the tender dated 03-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category