Indian Army Facial and Biometric Access Control System Installation and Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Facial and Biometric Access Control System Installation and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7738793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Security and Emergency Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Facial and Biometric Access Control System Installation and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7738793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Security and Emergency Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7738793, represents a critical requirement for advanced security and access control solutions. The bid, dated 20-08-2026, will commence on 20-08-2026 at 7:41 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The overarching objective of this procurement, titled "Proc of Facial and Biometric access system," falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a comprehensive suite of components totaling 281 units. Key items include Data Terminals for Biometric Systems, long-range Face Recognition attendance and Access Control readers, Slave Readers for Face Recognition attendance and Access Control, RFID Cards, Standalone Access Control Systems with Lock Systems and all necessary accessories, USB Face Recognition device control systems for Windows PCs, USB Fingerprint recognition device control systems for Windows PCs, and crucially, the comprehensive Installation and Commissioning of the entire system. This tender seeks a robust and integrated solution to enhance operational security and streamline access management within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1784603722.pdf
  • Document
    1784603738.pdf
  • Document
    tech_qr_biometric_2026-07-02-20-15-30_125d002bb60a3466fc403f37f5b5a7c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9552073.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_Bio_dc5cb421-25fe-425d-a0311783055676241_3ttracct.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category