Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts and Accessories Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts and Accessories Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890938Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spare Parts and Accessories Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890938
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890938. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated 11-08-2026. The requirement is for a diverse range of vehicle spare parts and accessories, encompassing a total quantity of 1208 items. Key item categories include, but are not limited to, windshield wiper blades and arms, door handles and locks, various types of bulbs (including 24V 5W and 24V 60/65W halogen), fluorescent lamp bulbs, solenoids, filters (air intake and shorter filter assemblies), electrical horns and buzzers, rear-view mirror assemblies, tarpaulin assemblies (canopies), cylinder repair kits, clutch master cylinders, alternators, fog lamps, tail lamps, and resilient mounts. This comprehensive procurement aims to ensure the continued operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_atc_boq_mt_2026-08-07-15-33-53_4ae2e40a7369f27456d1bb4a60366ea0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846603.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9725413.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category