| Tender Title | Indian Army E-Book Reader Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7951988. The opportunity is for the supply of one (1) E-Book Reader. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:24 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and terms of reference for this procurement are expected to be made available through the designated GEM portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category