Supply of 92 Automatic Pressure Regulators for Indian Army

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 92 Automatic Pressure Regulators for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 92 Automatic Pressure Regulators for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **92 units of LV1R72 ADU2.016SB AUTOMATIC PRESSURE REGULATORADU-2C** to the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid submission window will be open from **06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** to **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**, with the tender issued on **11-08-2026** and identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7894035**. Interested parties should prepare to submit their proposals within this timeframe for this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    _automatic_pressure_regulator_2026-08-08-12-26-54_62fb7d95409498f601d91317cd24af2b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728961.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851444.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category