| Tender Title | Specialized Drone Kit Procurement for Indian Army Training Laboratory | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866676 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of specialized items for a training laboratory, as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866676, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender, dated 06-08-2026, will commence on 06-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, titled "procurement of items for training lab," specifically calls for 42 units of a highly technical kit. This kit is defined by its inclusion of a 3315 1050KV Velox V3115 1050KV Brushless motor, a Mark4 V2010 inch 427mm carbon fibre frame kit with 7.5mm arms, 1050 Cinefilter 3-blade props (requiring a full set of 4, comprising 2 CW and 2 CCW, equivalent to 2 packs of 799 each), an M100PRO GOS U Blox M10 chip with a QMC5883L Compass, and a 32GB Micro SD Card with a 5-volt component. Bidders are requested to provide detailed proposals for the supply of these critical components, essential for the advanced training capabilities of the laboratory.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply..read more
Indian Army FPV Drone Training Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement..read more
Indian Army Drone Pilot Training Services Procurement..read more
Advanced Drone Technology Training and Equipment for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category