| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Mirage Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_786193_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIRHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25062T2/PUR |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-10-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft
This tender, reference number AIRHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25062T2/PUR, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Procurement of Spares for Mirage Aircraft. The work involves a "Buy" contract with a period of 730 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Aviation product category. Key dates include the ePublished Date of 27-Aug-2026, with document download available from 27-Aug-2026 to 22-Oct-2026. Bid submission is open from 08-Oct-2026 to 22-Oct-2026, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 29-Oct-2026. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. All necessary tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts For 07 Weapons (refer Rfp Documents)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category