Heavy Duty Automatic Truck Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Duty Automatic Truck Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Duty Automatic Truck Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7808793, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with a bid closing date of 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and opening on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a HEAVY DUTY AUTOMATIC TRUCK TYRE CHANGER. This critical equipment is essential for the operational readiness and maintenance capabilities of the Indian Air Force, ensuring efficient and safe servicing of heavy vehicles within their fleet. Suppliers are invited to submit proposals that demonstrate their capacity to provide high-quality, durable, and reliable automatic truck tyre changers, meeting the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tyre_changer_specs_2026-07-20-12-16-25_9e54caa10b7d87c532a4fb6bfbe8808f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844634.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9631754.pdf
  • Document
    TSPEC_872bb78b-6041-4342-b68e1784530939542_sloafssr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Truck Tyre Changer System Procurement for Ahmednagar Facilities..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Heavy Commercial Vehicle and Bus Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Truck Tyre Changer System Procurement for Ahmednagar Facilities...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Heavy Commercial Vehicle and Bus Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category