| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Computer Keyboard Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943102 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of 200 units of Computer Keyboards (Q2). The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 10:40 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement. Further details regarding specifications and submission procedures can be found under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943102. The designated office for this tender is located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category