Procurement of Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine for Indian Air Force

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888063Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888063
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Live Attenuated Hepatitis A Vaccine** The Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming procurement opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888063, seeks the supply of **Live attenuated Hepatitis A vaccine**. A total quantity of **200 units** of this critical medical provision is required. Interested and eligible vendors are advised to note the tender dates: the bid will commence on **06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and will conclude on **08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement, dated 18-08-2026, represents a vital step in ensuring the health and operational readiness of personnel. Further details regarding specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures will be made available through the designated procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_specification_hepatitis_a_2026-08-07-10-18-02_42af99eb5f119feca16388034fb8602f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849975.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722178.pdf
  • Document
    atc_cfc449ed-f5b9-456a-b73f1786079756950_SMO3BRD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category