| Tender Title | Indian Air Force SU-30MKI Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_784508_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIRHQ/DPROC/26-27/R25010/PUR |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-10-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Su-30mki Aircraft
The Indian Air Force, a Ministry/Department under the Central Government, is hereby inviting bids for the Procurement of Spares for SU-30MKI Aircraft. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIRHQ/DPROC/26-27/R25010/PUR and Tender ID 2026_IAF_784508_1, falls under the Goods category within the Aviation product domain. The contract form is a 'Buy' and it is a single-cover tender. The issuing authority is Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. Critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and sale commence on August 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM and conclude on November 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from October 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until November 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the aforementioned AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 address. The bid validity period is stipulated at 270 days, and the period of work is 365 days. Clarifications can be sought between August 14, 2026, 05:30 PM and October 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. There are no EMD or Tender Fees applicable for this procurement. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Su-30mki Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Su-30mki Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Su-30mki Aircraft..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category