Procurement of INSTAR V2 Inflatable Target Buoys

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of INSTAR V2 Inflatable Target Buoys
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of INSTAR V2 Inflatable Target Buoys
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,680
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758358, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Hqids. The opportunity concerns the procurement of 32 units of "INSTAR V2 TARGET INFLATABLE BUOY" and is officially dated 10-07-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes precisely on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 31680.0 is required for participation in this tender. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and application procedures will be available for review by potential suppliers during the designated bidding period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26p69l001_spec20260706113946_2026-07-08-11-29-23_fdbef86fa612956e8b33e4f7be663c3c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9574446.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840072.pdf
  • Document
    instar_79f8ada4-ce06-4dee-ab401783490873372_ACPRONS01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category