| Tender Title | Supply of Ciprofloxacin HCl and Dexamethasone Eye Drops 5ml Bottles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877717 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence**, specifically the **Directorate General of Armed Forces Medical Service**, for the supply of **Ciprofloxacin HCl 0.3% and Dexamethasone 0.1% eye drops**, supplied in 5ml bottles, as identified by PVMS No. 012009. A total quantity of **26,000 units** is required. Bids for this opportunity, referenced by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877717**, will be accepted from **03-09-2026 at 11:58 AM** until **14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category