Supply of Airway Management Products for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital New Delhi

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Airway Management Products for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7264452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Airway Management Products for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7264452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7264452, is being issued by the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of airway products, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Airway products." The specific item categories included are Airway 0, Airway 00, Airway 000, Airway 1, Airway 2, Airway 3, and Airway 4, with a total required quantity of 6430 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period opens on September 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the availability of essential airway management equipment at a leading healthcare facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    airway_2026-02-19-17-42-05_59429ca591bf6b67305d4fa4a1feb552.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9014590.pdf
  • Document
    9850184
  • Document
    IP_5617dfd1-9a43-4f9a-b5501774266552771_SANJAYPARSAD.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8ce98ef4-4a33-440b-82291774266659704_SANJAYPARSAD.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category