Comprehensive CCTV, KTS, and Music System Maintenance for Delhi Sports Complexes

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive CCTV, KTS, and Music System Maintenance for Delhi Sports Complexes
Tender ID2026_DDA_924811_1Tender Reference Number22/EE(E)/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.56 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive CCTV, KTS, and Music System Maintenance for Delhi Sports Complexes
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924811_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/EE(E)/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.56 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,120
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Cctv Camera (surveillance), Kts And Music System At Hnsc, Dsc-11 And Ssc Sports Complex.

The Delhi Development Authority, through its Electrical Division-3, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance and operation of CCTV Surveillance, KTS, and Music Systems across the HNSC, DSC-11, and SSC Sports Complexes. This open tender, with reference number 22/EE(E)/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited), requires a comprehensive 365-day maintenance period for the specified electrical works. The estimated tender value is ₹26,56,008, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,120. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in the second cover and all pre-qualification, technical documents, and fee payment proof in the first cover. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 5:05 PM, with a download end date of September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 5, 2026, at 1:30 PM, and closes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and required undertakings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressElectrical Division-3&#x0d Siri Fort, Behind Gargi College&#x0d New Delhi-110049
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Installation and 3-Year CAMC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

CCTV System Supply and Installation for NALCO Smelter Plant Caster Unit..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Installation and 3-Year CAMC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

CCTV System Supply and Installation for NALCO Smelter Plant Caster...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category