Computer Hardware Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Warranty for Container Corporation of India

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Computer Hardware Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Warranty for Container Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComputer Hardware Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Warranty for Container Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings and facilitated by the Ministry of Railways, invites proposals for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Computer Hardware, inclusive of a comprehensive five-year warranty, at the NSIC New Delhi facility. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7926948, is being issued by the Container Corporation of India Limited, specifically from their Corporate Office. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This single-lot procurement focuses on delivering essential computer hardware solutions, underscoring the organization's commitment to modernizing its infrastructure and ensuring long-term operational reliability through an extended warranty.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gembidfnl_2026-08-17-16-58-45_01bc88a6b6addab5ae33a3f9e27e5a8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766944.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849309.pdf
  • Document
    GeMBidFNL_2063947d-b0f2-4ed2-b6b21787024813013_himanshu_shekhar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Cyber Security Solution Including Hardware, Comprehensive..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen Dayal..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With Maintenance..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Cyber Security Solution Including Hardware,...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category