| Tender Title | BOBRN Wagon Door Assembly and Hopper Arrangement Repair Services at PP Yard Bhilai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949263, is issued by South East Central Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, on 21-08-2026. The Office of the Hq New General Manager Secr is the issuing authority. This Custom Bid for Services seeks experienced and capable bidders for a comprehensive two-year contract focused on the reconditioning, replacement, and repair of BOBRN wagon door assemblies and door mechanisms. Furthermore, the scope includes the repair of the hopper arrangement and other critical repairs to rolling stock at the ROH depot, PP Yard, Bhilai. The tender will be open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 8:04 PM until 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹315,440.0 is required for participation. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender schedule for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category