| Tender Title | NTPC Raipur Critical Equipment Supply for Power Generation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7761440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Supply of Equipment to NTPC Limited, Ministry of Power, Raipur** NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking qualified vendors for the supply of critical equipment, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7761440. This tender, initiated on August 18, 2026, and closing on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, specifically pertains to the procurement of items categorized as PR 100276167 Schedule 1 (Quantity 10) and PR 100276167 Schedule 2 (Quantity 20), identified by material codes M4448860960 and M4448860961 respectively, resulting in a total required quantity of sixteen (16) units. The procurement will be managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category