Kudgi Permanent Store: Multi-tier Racking Systems and Material Handling Equipment Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kudgi Permanent Store: Multi-tier Racking Systems and Material Handling Equipment Installation
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111431_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330929
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKudgi Permanent Store: Multi-tier Racking Systems and Material Handling Equipment Installation
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330929
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Bid Doc

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids through an Open Tender process for the "Supply and Installation of Multi-tier racking systems along with material handling equipment for the newly constructed Permanent Store Kudgi." This procurement opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330929 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111431_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works." The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids starting from September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹2,00,000. Bids will be submitted in three covers, encompassing EMD details, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and the Finance/Price Bid. The contract is for works with a stipulated period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is a general technical evaluation tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding or NDA tenders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cpg-1
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Heavy Duty Multi Tier Storage System At..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills: Plant Systems & Store Handling Equipment Repair..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty Vertical Racking and Palletization System Procurement in..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Heavy Duty Multi Tier Storage System...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills: Plant Systems & Store Handling Equipment...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty Vertical Racking and Palletization System Procurement...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category