Supply of BFR Flat and BCNHL Design-D Wagons for NTPC Operations

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BFR Flat and BCNHL Design-D Wagons for NTPC Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BFR Flat and BCNHL Design-D Wagons for NTPC Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917818, is issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, and pertains to the supply of two complete wagons, specifically of the BFR (Flat) and BCNHL (Design-D) categories. The procurement process will commence on 20-08-2026 at 9:35 AM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 20-08-2026 and managed from the Cg office, represents a significant requirement for specialized rolling stock to support NTPC Limited's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ref_doc_2026-08-14-11-35-30_1d3e0640c31417f3086011a0a6fb7581.pdf
  • Document
    ref_doc_2026-08-14-11-36-38_5f2bd18af16a3b5757814ac02030dfea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756300.pdf
  • Document
    1787133261.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To Shimla..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category