Supply of Milling Machine Consumables for Jagdalpur Laboratory

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Milling Machine Consumables for Jagdalpur Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Milling Machine Consumables for Jagdalpur Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bastar, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Steel Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the supply of essential consumables for the Milling Machine of the CRCL HSMLaboratory at their Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh facility. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994389, is open from 03-09-2026 at 5:19 PM until 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of high-quality items crucial for the efficient operation of their milling machinery. These include various types of indexable milling cutters designed for octagonal shape inserts, CNC cutting inserts also in octagonal and square shapes, insert fixing screws, torque keys, arbor screws, shims, and associated screws for shims, along with T-T wrenches. The total estimated quantity for these indispensable consumables is 1827 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to participate in this procurement process to support Nmdc Steel Limited's critical laboratory operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-09-03-16-46-42_c2291f9cb58acbfda382975e5e924393.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844431.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_265fed61-02ce-4cc0-9af61788435505494_BUYCON104@NSL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Horizontal Milling Machine And Vertical Milling Machine..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Defence Production..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical RAM Turret Milling Machine Supply for Advanced Technology Centre..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Milling Machine Vices, Size 4..read more

Others , Others

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Horizontal Milling Machine And Vertical Milling Machine...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Defence Production...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical RAM Turret Milling Machine Supply for Advanced Technology Centre...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Milling Machine Vices, Size 4...read more

Others , Others

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category