| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Kamthekarwadi Bridge in Raigad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149303_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH24116 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.30 Cr | Tender Location | Sudhagad , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mh 24116 Construction And Maintenance Of Kamthekarwadi Bridge (kondi) Ch. 3/000 In Block-sudhagad Dist- Raigad
This tender opportunity, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), specifically by the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY, Konkan Region, Thane, invites bids for the "MH 24116 Construction and Maintenance of Kamthekarwadi Bridge (Kondi) Ch. 3/000 in Block-Sudhagad Dist- Raigad." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Bridge Construction, presents a significant project with an estimated value of ₹2,29,74,165 and a completion period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including proof of registration, past performance certificates, financial statements, RTGS/NEFT receipts, equipment and staff details, and other ITBD required documents. The second cover is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The project is located in Sudhagad, Raigad District, Maharashtra, with the Tender Inviting Authority's address at Superintending Engineer (PMGSY) MRRDA, Konkan Region, Thane, 9th floor, Thane TMC parking plaza building, near Viviyana mall, Thane(w) 400606. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the same address as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Konkan Region Thane |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (pmgsy) Mrrda, Konkan Region, Thane Near Viviyana Mall,thane Tmc Parking Plaza Building,9th Floor,thane(w) 400606 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Joriya Between Panchayat Taranari And Telo Madhya..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
General- Investigation Estimate For Construction Of Parallel Bridge For Edavanna Small..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category