NH6 Raipur-Aurang Section Service Road Widening and EPC Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH6 Raipur-Aurang Section Service Road Widening and EPC Construction
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289851_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/RPR/NH-53/Service Road
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 64.25 Cr Tender LocationRaipur Aurang Section From Km.239.000 To Km. 282.0 , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH6 Raipur-Aurang Section Service Road Widening and EPC Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289851_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/RPR/NH-53/Service Road
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationRaipur Aurang Section From Km.239.000 To Km. 282.0,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-23 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,24,802
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Widening Of Service Road From Km. 265.500 To Km. 279.750 On Four Lane Raipur-aurang Section From Km.239.000 To Km. 282.000 Of Nh-6 (new Nh-53) As Bot (toll) On Dbfot Pattern Under Nhdp Iv On Epc Mode

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Regional Officer in Raipur, invites bids for the "Widening of Service Road from Km. 265.500 to Km. 279.750 on Four lane Raipur-Aurang section from Km.239.000 to Km. 282.000 of NH-6 (New NH-53) as BOT (Toll) on DBFOT pattern under NHDP IV on EPC mode". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹64,24,80,198 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,24,802, falls under the EPC Contract form. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM until October 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM to October 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on October 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the NHAI RO Raipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office in Raipur. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring financial proposals in `.xls` format and technical documents in `.pdf` format. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable to GM NHAI. For any queries, clarification start and end dates are September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 28, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Raipur
AddressNhai Ro, House No - F-1, Anupam Nagar, &#x0d Tv Tower Road, Raipur-492006, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rectification Of Defects On The Project Construction Of Vup With Re..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services Ae For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing Dwarka Circle..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening To 4l Ps Configuration From Km 6.600 To 16.300 Of..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Balance Work Of Widening And Strengthening Of Nh 353c From Km..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rectification Of Defects On The Project Construction Of Vup With...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services Ae For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing Dwarka...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening To 4l Ps Configuration From Km 6.600 To 16.300...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Balance Work Of Widening And Strengthening Of Nh 353c From...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category